Finest Life

Meet the team, and start your Finest Future with us!

Meet the Team

Who’s who?

peter vesterbacka 02

Peter Vesterbacka


Chairman & Co-Founder

bambi dang 360

Bambi Dang


Co-Founder

tuomas tiilikainen

Tuomas Tiilikainen


Co-Founder

miriam perttula 01 1080px

Miriam Perttula


Senior Human Resources Manager

Kynnley

Kynnley Nguyen


Admin Assistant

lana tranova

Lana Tranova


Management Assistant

logo placeholder

Päivi Kaikkonen


Finance Specialist

logo placeholder

Astha Joshi


HR Specialist

Mark

Mark Sebire


IT Project Manager

hamid

Hamidreza Abdimomtaz


IT Support Specialist

magdalena

Magdalena Figeland-Olechnowicz


Database Specialist

janna katainen

Janna Katainen


Operative Director

garima mishra

Garima Mishra


Operations Specialist

mai nguyen

Mai Nguyen


Operations Associate

nhi nguyen

Nhi Nguyen


Global Partnership Manager

marisa laine

Marisa Laine


Global Partnership Coordinator

jo

Jo Nguyen


Partnership Representative – Vietnam

thalita medeiros

Thalita Medeiros


Customer Success Representative

Alex

Alexandra Nguyen


Executive Assistant / Head of Global Sales & Marketing

jani vaalima

Jani Vaalima


Head of Marketing

krista jokinen 01

Krista Jokinen


Head of Fun & Teacher Training

henri hirvikoski

Henri Hirvikoski


Key Account Manager

anh pham

Kim Pham


Marketing Supervisor

Ada

Ada Kalliomäki


Graphic & Video Designer

Marili

Marili Milt


Business Development Manager – Americas Region

nghia ly

Nghia Ly


Account Representative – Asia Region

hamie dao

Hamie Dao


Student Recruitment Representative

tammie

Tammie Trinh


Events Marketing Coordinator

An Duong

An Duong


Growth Hacker

Ai Le

Ai Le Yli-Kuivila


Growth Hacker

Anna

Anna Nguyen


Community Assistant Intern

raisa

Raisa Haikala


Head of Student Success

ella toiviainen 01

Ella Lahtinen


Development Manager

mikaela pihlajamaki

Mikaela Pihlajamäki


Online Program Manager

logo placeholder

Ramona Stormson


Onsite Program Manager

Riikka

Riikka Kuusisto-Kajander


Pedagogical Learning Community Manager – High Schools

logo placeholder

Veka Ohtamaa


Pedagogical Learning Comunity Manager – Vocational Schools

Alba 1

Alba Moreno


Student Service Specialist

Dan Qiu

Dan Qiu


Language Teacher

logo placeholder

Elina Pullinen


Language Teacher

Emilia Ulmanen

Emilia Ulmanen


Language Teacher

Emilia Vanha Uotila

Emilia Vanha-Uotila


Language Teacher

Eveliina

Eveliina Riihimäki


Language Teacher

Foroogh Haratian

Foroogh Haratian


Language Teacher

HAnna

Hanna Pienaar


Community Coordinator

logo placeholder

Heidi Alander


Language Teacher

logo placeholder

Heidi Känkänen


Language Teacher

Janika

Janika Hiltunen


Teacher Leader

logo placeholder

Jari Saastamoinen


Language Teacher

logo placeholder

Jonna Varmo


Language Teacher

logo placeholder

Sanna Aho


Student Counselor

Julie 1

Julie Bui


Language Teacher

kaisa riihimaki 1080p

Kaisa Riihimäki


Teacher Leader

Katja

Katja Viitanen


Language Assessment Coordinator

logo placeholder

Kerttuli Palovaara


Language Teacher

Kseniia Afanaseva

Kseniia Afanaseva


Language Assessment Coordinator

liisa 360 1

Liisa Toivonen


Language Teacher

logo placeholder

Mari Mikkola


Language Teacher

logo placeholder

Maria Kivari


Language Teacher

logo placeholder

Maria Pantti


Language Teacher

logo placeholder

Maria Välimäki


Language Teacher

logo placeholder

Mariia Vasara


Language Teacher

logo placeholder

Meri Kuisma


Language Teacher

Miki Aung

Miki Aung


Language Teacher

logo placeholder

Minna Hietaniemi


Language Teacher

logo placeholder

Mirva Löfman


Language Teacher

Natalia Sinisalo

Natalia Sinisalo


Language Teacher

logo placeholder

Charles Xu


Student Success Associate

logo placeholder

Paula Taipale


Language Teacher

Pauliina Romu

Pauliina Romu


Language Teacher

logo placeholder

Olga Lenskaja


Language Teacher

Petra

Petra Pietilä


Language Teacher

pihla hyvari 01

Pihla Hyväri


Teacher Leader

logo placeholder

Pinja Karppinen


Language Teacher

Pirita

Pirita Niemelä


Language Teacher

logo placeholder

Roosa Juntunen


Language Teacher


Ruoxin Liu


Language Teacher

Salla Janhunen

Salla Janhunen


Language Teacher

logo placeholder

Sanna Sunell


Language Teacher

Sanni Tormanen

Sanni Törmänen


Language Teacher

logo placeholder

Sari Tuiskunen


Language Teacher

logo placeholder

Silja Nevanen


Language Teacher

logo placeholder

Supaporn Lappalainen


Language Teacher

logo placeholder

Terhi Kauppila


Language Teacher

Thang Nguyen

Thang Nguyen


Language Teacher

logo placeholder

Tiina Saarelainen


Language Teacher

Tuuli Hakala

Tuuli Hakala


Language Teacher

tuulia keinanen

Tuulia Keinänen


Language Teacher

Uliana

Uliana Ristikartano


Language Teacher

Viivi

Viivi Seppänen


Language Teacher

Serene

Serene Nguyen


Education Assistant